skip to main content


Murray, Susan Principal
Nanassy, Barbara Assistant Principal
Schur, Kerry Secretary to the Principal
Roache, Janet Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Sullivan, Sandra Director of Food Services
Kirkwood, Charlene Food Services Secretary

Allen, Carrie Math Coach
Amaru, Alexander Health
Ambrose, Denise Grade 2
Annese, Ruby Grade 1
Badaracco, Heather Special Education
Bergner, Lauren Special Education
Bouzakis, Gayle Kindergarten
Brofford, Susan Science Enrichment
Burger, Gail EXCEL
Cianciola, Amanda Grade 1
Conn, Joan Grade 1
DeBarber, Kate Grade 2
DiFabbio, Donna EXCEL
Giudice, Jenna Grade 2
Gregory, Nicole Grade 1
Gross, Marni Speech/Language Pathologist
Jaskolka, Meredith Reading/Math Interventionist
Kiernan, Beth-Anne Special Education
Knowlen, Jessica Special Educatiom
Koval, Doranne Grade 2 Teacher
Lakoff Paquette, Amelia Music
Maggiolo, Tania Speech/Language Pathologist
Markelon, Darcey Special Education
McDougal, Eileen Kindergarten
Merrill, Denise Physical Education
Miltimore, Todd Library Media Specialist
Pflomm, Diane Special Education
Quinn-Mooney, M. Virginia Grade 1
Rodriguez, Lindsay Grade 1
Rondini, Gretchen Kindergarten
Russillo, Catherine Kindergarten
Sagaria, Stephanie Grade 1
Saitta, Carolyn Grade 2
Sexton, Shayna Kindergarten
Smith, Diane Grade 1
Tarsa, Lisa Guidance
Topp, Catherine Reading
Tufts, Angela Grade 2
Tuozzoli, Jennifer Kindergarten
Visconti, Noelle Kindergarten
Waldman, Susan Art
Weber, Joanne Kindergarten
Williams, Connie Grade 2

Allen, Rebecca Special Education Paraprofessional
Casanova, Lisa Special Education Paraprofessional
Cole, Claudia Special Education Paraprofessional
Coyne, Eileen Special Education Paraprofessional
Dieterle, Karin Special Education Paraprofessional
Donnelly, Jennifer OT
Downey, Kim Physical Therapist
Drahota , Allyson Special Education Paraprofessional
Dubret, Cynthia Food Services
Fabiano, Gina Food Services
Farquharson, Patricia Nurse
Ginnane, Marie Special Education Paraprofessional
Gladstone, Thelxi Special Education Paraprofessional
Grossenbacher, Judy Paraprofessional, Instructional
Helliwell, Jason Night Custodian
Hotles, Flo Custodian, Crew Leader
Jabbonsky, Maura Library Clerk
King, Marshia Special Education Paraprofessional
Kozikowski, Brian Grounds
Lee, Tami Special Education Paraprofessional
Lyon, Laura Special Education Paraprofessional
Morin, Julianne Social Worker
Musto, Melissa Occupational Therapist
Nissenbaum, Lynn Special Services, Psychologist
Perrin, Elaine Paraprofessional
Swanson, Annie EXCEL Paraprofessional
Urbanowski, Christianne Special Education Paraprofessional
Urena, Marlena Special Education Paraprofessional
Vahid, Ceric Night Custodian
Walker, Michael Maintenance